Is Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dr, Lucy's Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Evaporated Cane Juice, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Soy Milk, Molasses, Non-gmo Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive), Filtered Water, Natural Flavorings And Citric Acid From Non Gmo Corn, Crushed Soy Beans, Soy Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Beta-carotene, Ginger, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Oil Of Lemon, Chipotle Natural Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose, Contains Soy, Oats And Fava, Indicates Organic
Check Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


