Is Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dr, Lucy's Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Evaporated Cane Juice, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Soy Milk, Molasses, Non-gmo Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive), Filtered Water, Natural Flavorings And Citric Acid From Non Gmo Corn, Crushed Soy Beans, Soy Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Beta-carotene, Ginger, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Oil Of Lemon, Chipotle Natural Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose, Contains Soy, Oats And Fava, Indicates Organic
Check Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucy's Ginger Snap Cookies, 5.5 oz, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


