Is Lucy's Lemon Goodness Gluten-Free Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Ingredients Art Ropatural Sources: Lucy's Blendtm (gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar: Soy Milk* (contains Omahageenan), Molasses Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressedola Oil, Melaterd Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Oloflewn Lemon Fruit, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Bakingvonder, Il Nilla Extract *, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Ginger, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum. Contains Soy, Oats And Fava.
Check Lucy's Lemon Goodness Gluten-Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Lemon Goodness Gluten-Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


