Is Luigi's Real Italian Ice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Syrup Blend (sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Cherry Juice From Concentrate (water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Purple Carrot Concentrate (color), Stabilizers (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Luigi's Real Italian Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Real Italian Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


