Is Luigi's Sweet Cream Churro Flavored Gelato, Sweet Cream Churro Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural sweet cream flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL SWEET CREAM FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS), CARAMEL CINNAMON VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2%OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT BLEND (FOR COLORING).
Check Luigi's Sweet Cream Churro Flavored Gelato, Sweet Cream Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Sweet Cream Churro Flavored Gelato, Sweet Cream Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


