Is LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Creamy Dreamy Peanut Butter Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Grain Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Milk
Check LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Creamy Dreamy Peanut Butter Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Creamy Dreamy Peanut Butter Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Creamy Dreamy Peanut Butter Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


