Is LUNA Lemonzest + Raspberry Mash-Up Gluten Free Snack Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic protein blend (organic rolled oats, organic soy protein isolate, organic roasted soybeans, organic rice flour, organic soy flour, organic cane sugar, organic apple puree concentrate, chicory root fiber, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic apple juice concentrate, organic palm kernel solids, palm kernel oil, organic soy flour, organic raspberry puree, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic palm oil, organic blueberry juice concentrate, organic natural flavor, citric acid, organic soy lecithin, pectin, organic elderberry juice concentrate (for colour), organic sunflower lecithin)
Check LUNA Lemonzest + Raspberry Mash-Up Gluten Free Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNA Lemonzest + Raspberry Mash-Up Gluten Free Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


