This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Luna Rica Chocolate Coconut Almond Bar Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Almond Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut, Cashew Butter, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Ingredient

Check Luna Rica Chocolate Coconut Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Luna Rica Chocolate Coconut Almond Bar is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Luna Rica Chocolate Coconut Almond Bar | Spoonful