Is Lunch buddies Mixed Fruit In Naturally Flavored Black Cherry Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- natural black cherry flavor
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Diced Pear, Diced Peach, Pineapple, Sugar, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Cochineal Extract, Caramel Color. contains Pits or Pit Fragments.
Check Lunch buddies Mixed Fruit In Naturally Flavored Black Cherry Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch buddies Mixed Fruit In Naturally Flavored Black Cherry Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


