Is Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Strawberry and Other Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch


