Is Lunch Buddies Vanilla Pudding Cups Artificially Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Citric Acid, Color Added. Contains: Milk.

Check Lunch Buddies Vanilla Pudding Cups Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast