Is Lunch Buddies Yellow Cling Dice Peaches 454g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE SLEEVE CUP FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBICACID (TO RETAIL COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Lunch Buddies Yellow Cling Dice Peaches 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Yellow Cling Dice Peaches 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz
Dole Harvest Best Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches In 100% Fruit Juices
About this product
Fruit · Can


