Is Lunch Combinations With Smoothie, Chicken Popper Kabobbles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • breaded popcorn shaped chicken patties - popcorn shaped chicken pattie
  • natural flavors

breaded popcorn shaped chicken patties - popcorn shaped chicken pattie

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Extract For Color, Breaded Popcorn Shaped Chicken Patties - Popcorn Shaped Chicken Pattie

Check Lunch Combinations With Smoothie, Chicken Popper Kabobbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go