Is Lunch Mate Deli Style Rotiserrie Seasoned Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH. LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR*, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. COATED WITH: PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, THYME.

Check Lunch Mate Deli Style Rotiserrie Seasoned Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go