Is Lunch Mate Honey Ham With Natural Juices Smoked Chopped Pressed Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham, water, honey, salt, less than 2% of: potassium lactate, dextrose, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, carrageenan, sodium nitrite, natural flavoring, cultured celery powder, vinegar.
Check Lunch Mate Honey Ham With Natural Juices Smoked Chopped Pressed Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Honey Ham With Natural Juices Smoked Chopped Pressed Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


