Is Lunch Mate Premium Black Forest Ham Water Added Coated With Caramel Color Pescatarian?

Description
Sliced deli-style ham offers a mild smoky flavor and tender, slightly moist texture that folds easily for sandwiches. Commonly used in lunches, wraps, and snack platters, shoppers note consistent slice thickness and convenience; reviews mention reliable taste and value as well as occasional packaging or perceived saltiness concerns by consumers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sliced deli-style ham offers a mild smoky flavor and tender, slightly moist texture that folds easily for sandwiches. Commonly used in lunches, wraps, and snack platters, shoppers note consistent slice thickness and convenience; reviews mention reliable taste and value as well as occasional packaging or perceived saltiness concerns by consumers.
Ingredients
Ham, Water. Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate.
Check Lunch Mate Premium Black Forest Ham Water Added Coated With Caramel Color against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Premium Black Forest Ham Water Added Coated With Caramel Color in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Kroger® Deli Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Slice


