Is Lunch Mate Premium Hickory Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Honey.
Check Lunch Mate Premium Hickory Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Premium Hickory Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


