Is Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese with added calcium
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED BREAD (BREAD [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES (TURMERIC [COLOR], PAPRIKA [COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE WITH ADDED CALCIUM (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED FOR SLICE SEPARATION).
Check Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Variety Pack, Original, White Cheddar, Cheddar Jack
Thrilled Cheese American Grilled Cheese Mac
RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


