Is Lunchables Ham & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Snack Kit with Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • american pasteurized prepared cheese product - milk
  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • milkfat
  • from milk
  • formed - smoke flavor added - ham
  • enzymes
  • lactic acid
  • vitamin b2
  • 2% of sodium lactate
  • +8 more

american pasteurized prepared cheese product - milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sandwich Cookie - Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.Contains Wheat, Soy, Cooked Ham - Water Added - Chopped and Formed - Smoke Flavor Added - Ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Sodium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavor.American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product - Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid as A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation.Contains: Milk.Crackers - Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Whey (from Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Lunchables Ham & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Snack Kit with Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lunchables Ham & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Snack Kit with Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go