Is Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat, soy
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- formed smoke flavor added
- flavor
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Ham - Water Added - Chopped And Formed Smoke Flavor Added (ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Salts, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavor, Smoke Flavor); Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookie (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Palm And Soybean Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavener], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), Contains: Wheat, Soy; American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product (milk, Water, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika [color], Annatto [color], With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation), Contains: Milk; Crackers (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey [from Milk], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp White Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Where to buy
Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Slice


