Is Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- milkfat
- american pasteurized prepared cheese product
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Ham - Water Added - Chopped And Formed Smoke Flavor Added (ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Salts, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavor, Smoke Flavor); Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookie (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Palm And Soybean Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavener], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), Contains: Wheat, Soy; American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product (milk, Water, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika [color], Annatto [color], With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation), Contains: Milk; Crackers (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey [from Milk], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Egg-Land's Best Omelet Ham and Cheese
Oscar Mayer Ham and Cheese Loaf, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Slice


