Is Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cooked ham - water added - chopped
- ham
- milk
- from milk
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- 2% of sodium lactate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- chocolate creme sandwich cookie
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Ham - Water Added - Chopped And Formed Smoke Flavor Added (ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Salts, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavor, Smoke Flavor); Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookie (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Palm And Soybean Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavener], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), Contains: Wheat, Soy; American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product (milk, Water, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika [color], Annatto [color], With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation), Contains: Milk; Crackers (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey [from Milk], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp White Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Where to buy
Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Slice


