Is Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- @mechanically separated chicken
- light bologna!--made with chicken
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Bologna!--made With Chicken And Pork: @Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika, Oleoresin Celery Seed!, Exceeds Amount Permitted In Regular Bologna,chocolate Chip Cookie!: @Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (Soybean, !, Canola, !, Palm, !, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Prepared American Cheese Product!: @Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid !As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika ! (Color), Annatto Extract ! (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin !Added For Slice Separation,crackers!: @Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Whey ! (From Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


