Is Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- american pasteurized prepared cheese product: milk
- light bologna!--made with chicken
- pasteurized prepared american cheese product!: @milk
- from milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- vitamin b1
- wheat
- +11 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Bologna!--made With Chicken And Pork: @Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika, Oleoresin Celery Seed!, Exceeds Amount Permitted In Regular Bologna,chocolate Chip Cookie!: @Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (Soybean, !, Canola, !, Palm, !, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Prepared American Cheese Product!: @Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid !As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika ! (Color), Annatto Extract ! (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin !Added For Slice Separation,crackers!: @Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Whey ! (From Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


