Is Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- american pasteurized prepared cheese product: milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- milkfat
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized prepared american cheese product!: @milk
- +1 more
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Bologna!--made With Chicken And Pork: @Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika, Oleoresin Celery Seed!, Exceeds Amount Permitted In Regular Bologna,chocolate Chip Cookie!: @Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (Soybean, !, Canola, !, Palm, !, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Prepared American Cheese Product!: @Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid !As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika ! (Color), Annatto Extract ! (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin !Added For Slice Separation,crackers!: @Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Whey ! (From Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


