Is Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- flavor
- @unbleached enriched flour
- natural flavor
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Bologna!--made With Chicken And Pork: @Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika, Oleoresin Celery Seed!, Exceeds Amount Permitted In Regular Bologna,chocolate Chip Cookie!: @Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (Soybean, !, Canola, !, Palm, !, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Prepared American Cheese Product!: @Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid !As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika ! (Color), Annatto Extract ! (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin !Added For Slice Separation,crackers!: @Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Whey ! (From Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


