Is Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated Soy Free?

Description
Convenient refrigerated tray pairs a warm, creamy dip with a zesty, chunky sauce alongside crisp chips. Smooth, velvety dip contrasts with bright, slightly tangy sauce, while chips add crunch. Commonly used for quick school lunches, after-school snacks, or casual sharing. Reviews mention ease of use, flavor contrast, and kid-friendly portions.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient refrigerated tray pairs a warm, creamy dip with a zesty, chunky sauce alongside crisp chips. Smooth, velvety dip contrasts with bright, slightly tangy sauce, while chips add crunch. Commonly used for quick school lunches, after-school snacks, or casual sharing. Reviews mention ease of use, flavor contrast, and kid-friendly portions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Tortilla Chips (Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil [Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Sunflower or Soybean Oil], Corn Bran and Salt); Nacho Cheese (Whey, Milk, Canola Oil, Dried Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Contains Less Than 2% of Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sorbic Acid as A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Apocarotenal [Color]), Contains: Milk; Salsa (Water, Tomato Paste, Green Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Dried Onions, Less Than 2% of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Green Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Spice)
Check Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


