Is Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose, Cooked Ham Water Added Chopped And Formed: Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Nestle Butterfinger Bars: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color, Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Proces
Check Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


