Is Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- less than 1% of dairy product solids
- milk protein concentrate ingredient not in regular pasteurized proces
- light pasteurized process american cheese: milk
of dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose, Cooked Ham Water Added Chopped And Formed: Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Nestle Butterfinger Bars: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color, Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Proces
Check Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


