Is Lundberg Creamy Parmesan Risotto Organic - 5.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Arborio Rice (Organic Ingredient), Parmesan and Cheddar Cheese (Organic Ingredient) (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes) (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Cream (Organic Ingredient), Yeast Extract (Organic Ingredient), Maltodextrin (Organic Ingredient), Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Rice Concentrate (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Parsley (Organic Ingredient), Flavors (Organic Ingredient), Nonfat Dry Milk (Organic Ingredient), Buttermilk Powder (Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid, Black Pepper (Organic Ingredient), Whey (Organic Ingredient), Turmeric (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Citric Acid.
Check Lundberg Creamy Parmesan Risotto Organic - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Creamy Parmesan Risotto Organic - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Lundberg Creamy Parmesan Risotto Organic - 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


