Is Lundberg Essences Organic California Rice White Basmati - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic California Long Grain White Rice.

Check Lundberg Essences Organic California Rice White Basmati - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Essences Organic California Rice White Basmati - 32 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry