Is Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Wild Rice (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Porcini Mushrooms (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Spices (Organic Ingredient), Rice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic Ingredient).

Check Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSafewaySmith's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish