Is Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Parboiled Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Wild Rice (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Porcini Mushrooms (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Spices (Organic Ingredient), Rice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic Ingredient).
Check Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


