Is Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Wild Rice (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Porcini Mushrooms (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Spices (Organic Ingredient), Rice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic Ingredient).

Check Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSafewaySmith's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish