Is Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Spanish Rice Box - 6 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Tomato (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient), Spices (Organic Ingredient), Bell Pepper (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Brown Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Rice Concentrate (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Spanish Rice Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Spanish Rice Box - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep