Is Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized rounds deliver a light, airy texture and a mild savory cheese note; people typically eat them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or party finger food. Reviewers often praise portability and crispness while noting modest flavor intensity and occasional crumbliness in portions. Some mention packaging convenience and value too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese, Organic Sour Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid. Contains Milk

Check Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch