Is Lundberg Risotto Porcini Mushroom Box - 5.9 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Arborio Rice (Organic Ingredient), Brown Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Porcini Mushrooms (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors (Milk), Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Black Pepper (Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid, Rice Concentrate (Organic Ingredient).
Check Lundberg Risotto Porcini Mushroom Box - 5.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Risotto Porcini Mushroom Box - 5.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
Amy’s Soup, Mushroom Bisque with Porcini Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Arborio Rice, Canned Soup, 14 Oz
Where to buy
Lundberg Risotto Porcini Mushroom Box - 5.9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


