Is MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO Lactose Free?

Description
Amy's Mushroom Risotto Bowl is a delectable dish made with organic Arborio rice. This risotto features porcini mushrooms, known for their rich flavor, and green peas that add flavor to the creamy sauce. People find this mushroom risotto delicious, flavorful, and satisfying. It is highly regarded as a quick and good option for dinner, offering great value. The creamy sauce enhances the taste of the rice, making it a delightful choice for the whole family.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- organic cream
- organic grade aa butter
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Amy's Mushroom Risotto Bowl is a delectable dish made with organic Arborio rice. This risotto features porcini mushrooms, known for their rich flavor, and green peas that add flavor to the creamy sauce. People find this mushroom risotto delicious, flavorful, and satisfying. It is highly regarded as a quick and good option for dinner, offering great value. The creamy sauce enhances the taste of the rice, making it a delightful choice for the whole family.
Ingredients
Organic Arborio Rice, Organic Mushrooms, Filtered Water, Organic Peas, Organic Grade Aa Butter (organic Cream, Salt), Organic Onions, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Sea Salt, Powdered Wild-crafted Porcini Mushrooms, Black Pepper, Organic Arborio Rice, Black Pepper.
Check MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Rice · Frozen


