Is Lunds & Byerlys Cranberry White Chocolate Sliced Loaf, Cranberry White Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- modified whey
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, EGG, SOY FLOUR), EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), SUGAR, ORANGE PRESERVES (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, PECTIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SODIUM CITRATE), VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON FLAVORING (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE))
Check Lunds & Byerlys Cranberry White Chocolate Sliced Loaf, Cranberry White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Cranberry White Chocolate Sliced Loaf, Cranberry White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


