Is Lunds & Byerlys Creamy Fruit Fresh Dip, Creamy Fruit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM META-BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVES], CONTAINS SULFITES), META-BISULFITE STRAWBERRY GELATIN (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FUMARIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], RED 40 LAKE).

Check Lunds & Byerlys Creamy Fruit Fresh Dip, Creamy Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping