Is LUNDS & BYERLYS, ORGANIC SOY NUTS ROASTED NO SALT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic dry-roasted soy beans
organic dry-roasted soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY-ROASTED SOY BEANS (USA).
Check LUNDS & BYERLYS, ORGANIC SOY NUTS ROASTED NO SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNDS & BYERLYS, ORGANIC SOY NUTS ROASTED NO SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


