Is Lunds & Byerlys Pumpkin Roll Cake Slice, Pumpkin Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • food starch modified

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUM BLEND [LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM (MILK), MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), CORN STARCH, SPICES, BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, BAKING SODA, DRIED PUMPKIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, OAT FIBER. MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (EMULSIFIER), CORN FLOUR. ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Lunds & Byerlys Pumpkin Roll Cake Slice, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go