Is Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Dextrose, Dried Pumpkin, Salt, Cellulose, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Nutmeg, Ginger, Yellow 5, Red 40, Citric Acid And Bht (antioxidants). Contains Soybean And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Where to buy
Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Powder


