Is Lunds & Byerlys Sour Mini Neon Gummy Worms Candy, Sour Mini Neon Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, PECTIN (DERIVED FORM FRUITS), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Lunds & Byerlys Sour Mini Neon Gummy Worms Candy, Sour Mini Neon Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Sour Mini Neon Gummy Worms Candy, Sour Mini Neon Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


