Is Lundy's? Refined Lard 16 oz. Tub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lard

lard

Dietitian note

Lard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lard, Bha And Bht Added To Help Protect Flavor

Check Lundy's? Refined Lard 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundy's? Refined Lard 16 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep