Is LUNG BRONCHIAL & SINUS - 45 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- N-acetyl-l-cysteine
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Bromelain (1500 Mcu), Marshmallow Root Extract (Althaea Officinalis), Mullein Extract (Verbascum Thapsus), Wild Cherry Bark Extract (Prunus Serotina), Horehound Extract (Marrubium Vulgare), Ivy Extract (Hedera Helix L,), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Coating (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Glycerin), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check LUNG BRONCHIAL & SINUS - 45 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNG BRONCHIAL & SINUS - 45 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LUNG BRONCHIAL & SINUS - 45 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


