No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Lurpak Plant Based Spreadable 400g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (Rapeseed, coconut, shea), water, culture (oat) salt, carrot concentrate (Carrot concentrate, sugar, vegetable oil, lemon juice concentrate), lemon concentrate, vitamin D

Check Lurpak Plant Based Spreadable 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Lurpak Plant Based Spreadable 400g | Spoonful