Is Lurpak Unsalted Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (64%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Lactic Culture (Milk)
Check Lurpak Unsalted Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lurpak Unsalted Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Lurpak Unsalted Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


