Is LUSCIOUS STRIPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR*, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN*, COCONUT OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BUTTER* (CREAM*, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL*, SALT, MACADAMIA NUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.

Check LUSCIOUS STRIPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping