Is Lush Desserts Co Chocolate Panna Cotta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • full cream milk

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (8%) (cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat, Soy (322) Natural Flavour), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Rice Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Lush Desserts Co Chocolate Panna Cotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go